Our Team

 

team(1)

Mrs. Prabha Pokhrel

MA Sociology/Anthropology

Executive Director

374902_338423316174208_954162166_n

Er. Giridhar Mishra

Msc. Construction Management

Director

17499478_1694498010566737_4228714161073982057_n

Mr. Prakash Koirala

MBA

Director

 

45882099_1999860906760584_2873668330336550912_n

               Mr. Rajan Aryal

                         BBS

       Admin and Finance Officer

 

10868109_10205016010973973_6712696737562347147_n

 

Mr.Prabesh Devkota

BBA

Chief Operating Officer

 

 

S.N. Name of Employee Qualification Position in Firm Experience, Yrs Involved Type
  1. 1.
Mrs. Prabha Pokhrel M.A. Executive Director 22 Part time
 1.2 Mr. Giridhar Mishra Msc. Construction Director 17 Part Time
Mr. Prakash Koirala MBA Director 20 Part Time
Mr. Prabesh Devkota BBA Chief Operating officer 6 Full Time
  1. 4
Mr. Rajan Aryal BBS Account Officer 5 Full Time
  1. 5.
Mr. Anjan Kumar Phoju M.Sc. Environmental Science Environmental Officer 3 Part time
  1. 6.
Mr. Dinesh Sapkota B Com. Administrative / Finance Officer 6 Part time
  1. 7.
Mr. Bala Ram Paudel IA Assist. Admin/ Finance officer 6 Part time
Mr. Deepak Magar Under SLC Driver 5 Full time
  1. 9.
Mr. Ram Bahadur Rawal SLC Driver 1 Full Time
Resource Person / Consultant
  1. 1.
Dr. Madhav Karki PhD Sr. Biodiversity and Environment Expert 30 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 2.
Dr. Dinesh C. Devkota PhD Sr. Policy Expert 30 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 3.
Prof. Dr. Madan Koirala PhD Climate Change and Environment 35 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 4.
Er. Guna Raj Ghimire M.Sc. Water Resources Renewable Energy Expert, Hydro power, DWSS 25 Part Time
  1. 5.
Dr. Bal Bahadur Parajuli PhD in Water Environment WSS Engineer 19 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 6.
Mr. Ram Prasad Pandey M A Sociology Sr. Sociologist/ Trainer 32 Part Time/Consultant
  1. 7.
Mrs. Pushpa Ghimire

 

M.Sc. in Rural and Regional Development Planning Gender Specialist 26 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 8.
Prof Dr. Tara N Bhattarai PhD Geologist/Water and Envt.  Expert 22 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 9.
Prof Dr. Rajendra P. Adhikari PhD PPP Expert/ Procurement Specialist 30 Part Time
  1. 10.
Mr. Rudra Sharma BL, LLM Law 20 Part \time
  1. 11.
Dr. Jay Ram Adhikari Ph. D Environment cum Pollution Management Expert 20 Part Time
  1. 12.
Dr. Trolochan Upreti Ph.D Legal Expert 20 Part Time
  1. 13.
Mr. Narendra Prasad Pokhrel M.Sc in Environmental Pollution Air Pollution Expert 20 Part Time
  1. 15.
Er. Ram Kumar Yadav B E WATSAN Engineer 11 Part Time
  1. 16.
Er. Amar Chand M.E. Civil WATSAN Engineer 9 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 17.
Mr. Dharmendra Devkota M.A Social Scientist 12 Part Time
  1. 18.
Ms. Gita Khadka M.A,  Sociology Sociologist/GESI Expert 15 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 19.
Er. Babu Ram Adhikari M.E. Irrigation, Water Supply 35 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 20.
Er. Atma Ram Khanal M.Sc. in Geotechnical Engineering Geotechnical Expert 18 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 21.
Mr. Jhanka N Shrestha M Sc AIT BKK M and E Expert 30 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 22.
Mr. Suvash C Devkota M.Sc. NRN Forestry and Training Expert 20 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 23.
Mr. Rudra Prasad Devkota M.Sc. Agriculture Sr. Trainer 35 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 24.
Mr. Birendra Kumar Baral M.A (Anthropology) Social Scientist 16 Part Time
  1. 25.
Er. Arun Prasad Parajuli M.E. Environment Water supply, Irrigation 10 Part Time
  1. 26.
Mr. Mukti Pokhrel MA Economics/ M.Ed. Trainer/ Sociologist 30 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 27.
Mr. Til Bikram Khanal Diploma in Civil Eng. Overseer 30 Part Time
  1. 28.
Er. Badri Lamsal B. E., Civil Water Supply Engineer 3 Part Time
  1. 29.
Er. Ananta Gautam AMIE. (Civil) WSS Engineer/ Technical Officer 17 Part Time
  1. 30.
Mr. Sadhu Ram Khatri M.A. TU Socio-Economist Part Time
  1. 31.
Mr. Subash Chandra Ghimire MBA/ BL 15 Part Time
  1. 32.
Mr. Harka  Bahadur Chand M.A Sociology Sociologist 10 Part Time
  1. 33.
Mr. Nara Prasad Koirala M.A Sociology Sociologist 12 Part Time
  1. 34.
Mr. Ram Krishna Kunwar M.A Sociology/ Anthropology Sociologist 22 Part Time
  1. 35.
Er. Santosh Kumar Shrestha M.E. Water supply and Quality. Construction, AIT Bangkok Water Quality Expert 14 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 36.
Mr. Anil Shrestha Master in International Trade, Australia Biodiversity, Value Change 15 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 37.
Mr. Khurshid Alam MBA–ITM, Islamabad, Pakistan GIS, Webpage, Networking 13 Part Time/ Consultant
  1. 38.
Er. Sagar Kattel ME, Environment Engineer 7 Part Time
  1. 39.
Mr. Nabin Bhattarai M.Sc. NRM NRM Officer 5 Part Time
  1. 40.
Er. Dhurva Majagya M.Sc. Environmental Sr. Environmental Engineer 25 Part Time/Consutant
  1. 41.
Ms. Roshani Bhattari MA, BL Sociologist 9 Part Time
  1. 42.
Mr. Pustak Chand MA Social Scientist 12 Part Time
  1. 43.
Er. Amrit Sapkota BE Water Supply and Sanitation Engineer 22 Part Time
  1. 44.
Ms. Bindu Poudel MA Sociology GESI 10 Part Time
  1. 45.
Mr. Bal Bahadur Gurung MA Sociologist 8 Part Time
  1. 46.
Er. Shyam Shrestha BE Civil Engineering WSS 15 Part Time
  1. 47.
Er. Rajan Dhungel BE Civil Engineering WSS 16 Part Time
  1. 49.
Mr. Devendra Poudel Master in Environmental Management and Sustainable Development CAP/SARAR Trainer 15 Part Time
  1. 50.
Mr. Bimal Gautam MPH Health and Sanitation Trainer 10 Part Time
  1. 51.
Mr. Krishna Prasad Ghimire MA Sociology Sociologist 15 Part Time
  1. 52.
Mr. Ram Chandra Dhital MA Sociology and Anthropology Sociologist 16 Part Time
  1. 53.
Mr. Ramesh Rana MPH Trainer 15 Part Time
  1. 54.
Mr. Dibya Raj Acharya MA Sociology Sociologist 18 Part Time
  1. 55.
Mrs. Kalpana Pradhan MA, MBA Socio-economist 20 Part Time
  1. 56.
Er. Chhabilal Adhikari M. Sc Urban Planning Technical 5 Part Time
  1. 57.
Er. Mukunda Prasad Neaupana MSc in Water and Waste Water Engineering Sr. Engineer 26 Part Time
  1. 58.
Er. BIsho Deep Adhikari MSc in  Water Resource Engineering WSS Engineer 5 Part Time
  1. 59.
Er. Gajendra Prasad Thapaliya BE WSS Engineer 10 Part Time
  1. 60.
Er. Rita Pandey BE WSS Engineer 7 Part Time
  1. 61.
Er. Pravash Devkota BE WSS Engineer 5 Part Time
  1. 62.
Er. Sunil Kumar Regmi BE WSS Engineer 5 Part Time
  1. 63.
Er. Toran Prasad Bhatta MSc Structural Engineering WSS Engineer 11 Part Time
  1. 64.
Mr. Hari Prasad Upadhyay MA Sociology Social Scientist 18 Part Time
  1. 65.
Er. Ramesh Subedi MSc in Water Resource Engineering WSS Engineer 15 Part Time
  1. 66.
Er. Bikash Parajuli BE WSS Engineer 5 Part Time
  1. 67.
Er. Bharat Bahadur Dhakal MSc Geotechnical WSS Engineer 20 Part Time
  1. 68.
Er. Ram Krishna Danai BE WSS Engineer 5 Part Time
  1. 69.
Mr. Puskar Basnet Master in Health Education HHS Trainer 7 Part Time
  1. 70.
Mr. Ishor Raj Bhandari Master in Health Education HHS Trainer 5 Part Time
  1. 71
Mr. Hardik Sapkota MPH HHS Trainer 8 Part Time
  1. 72.
Ms. Manju Paudel MA in Sociology Social Scientist 8 Part Time

 

  1. 73.
Mr. Jit Narayan Gopali

 

Diploma in Health Education HHS Trainer 12 Part Time
  1. 74.
Mrs. Rita Kumari Katuwal BPH/MA Sociology HHS Trainer 7 Part Time
  1. 75.
Ms. Kalpana Gyawali Master in Health HHS Trainer 8 Part Time
Mr. Keshav Lochan Sharma MSc Sustainable Development CAP/ODF/Post ODF Trainer 32 Part Time
Mr. Bal Bahadur Thapa Part Time
Mr. Gauri Budhathoki Part Time
Mr. Bishnu Datta Joshi Part Time
Mr. Bishnu Mani Nepal Master in Rural Development CAP/ODF/Post ODF Trainer 13 Part Time
Mr. Bal Ram Mayalu MA Sociology CAP/ODF/Post ODF Trainer 30 Part Time
Mr. Kamal Adhikari Part Time
Mr. Anil Sigdel Part Time
Ms. Prajita Mali MPH HHS Trainer 10 Part Time
Mr. Rajan Adhikari MA Sociology HHS Trainer 10 Part Time
Mr. Namaste Lal Shrestha MA Sociology Guest Trainer 35 Part Time
Mr. Jit Ram Lama MBS CAP/ODF/Post ODF Trainer 16 Part Time
Mr. Sabir Khan Part Time
Mr. Ram Prasad Pandey MA Sociology Training Coordinator/ SARAR 30 Part Time
Mr. Bikash Gnawali MA Anthropology HHS Trainer 7 Part Time
Mr. Surya Poudyal Part Time
Dr. Kamal Sharma Ph. D Part Time